Government Institute of Information Technology, Rawalpindi
Merit List for Web Designing, TEVTA Industry Initiative Program
  Class Timing: 5 PM to 7 PM
Sr.No  Name  Father Name  Qualification  Computer Skill/Remarks
1 Asif Iqbal Alam Khan MIT Yes
2 Muhammad Iqbal Ahmed Hussain MS Yes
3 Waqas Buksh Allah Buksh ICS A+Hardware
4 Muhammad Mohsin Zafar Zafar Ali Kookhar MCS Yes
5 Muhammad Umer Saleem Muhammad Saleem Khan ICS Yes
6 Irfan Kazim Sheikh Muhammad Ali BSCS Yes
7 Nouman Shahzad Sadaqat Hussain ICS Yes
8 Asma Tahir Muhammad Tahir BA CCA/DIT/AutoCAD
9 Umair Shahid Mushtaq Ahmed FA DIT
10 Fara-andleeb Ghulam Hussain Naseer M.A
11 Asma Riaz Muhammad Riaz  Kiyani MCS PGDIT
12 Asif Raza Mir Ghulam Hassan Mir MA MCITP
13 Rabeea Farah Prof.Ans-ul-Zahid BSc DIT,CCA
14 Muhammad Naeem Zaman Muhammad Zaman ICS Yes
15 Farhan Ahmed Khan Gulzar Ahmed Khan ICS Yes
16 Kashif Riaz Muhammad Riaz BS. Engr AutoCAD/CCA
17 Jawad Khizar Raja Khizar Hayat Khan ICS CCA
18 Rehan Ali Shah Zaman ICS Yes
19 Awais Iqbal Muhammad Iqbal Anjum BS Engr MCITP
20 Bilawal Mehmood Sultan Mehmood FSC,Matic (Computer) AutoCAD
Waiting  List for Web Designing 
Sr.No  Name  Father Name  Qualification  Computer Skill 
1 Sh. M Talha Hassan Sheikh Mehmood Ahmed FSC,Matic (Computer)
2 Imran Iftikhar Ghulam Iftikhar FSC,Matic (Computer)
3 Athar Mehmood Sheikh Mehmood Ahmed Matic (Computer) AutoCAD
4 Syed Nayab Mehdi Syed Zamin Mehdi Matic (Computer) Auto CAD
5 Muhammad Adeel Ejaz Muhammad Ejaz DAE Auto CAD
6 Ijaz Ul Haq Khadim Ul Haq BA CCA
7 Muhammad Umer Sheikh Sheikh M.Usaman Jani FSC
8
Zia-Ur- Rehman Allah Wasaya FSC
Government Institute of Information Technology, Rawalpindi
Merit List for Auto CAD  TEVTA Industry Initiative Program
  Class Timing: 5 PM to 7 PM
Sr.No Name Father Name Qualification Computer Skill/Remarks
1 Hamza Masood Masood Ahmed DAE
2 Ehtisham Mehmood Khan M.Mehmood Khan DAE
3 Saad ur Rehman Maqsood Ahmed Abid DAE
4 Inzamam Iftikhar  Khan Iftikhar Ahmed Khan DAE
5 Attiq-ur-Rehman Muhammad Rafique DAE
6 Khteeb-ur-Rehman Muhabbat Khan DAE
7 Taimoor Khan Syed Rooh Khan  DAE
8 Waseem Qasoos Abdul Qadoos Khan  DAE
9 Shamas -ul-Haq Ghulam Hassain Naseer  DAE
10 Muhammad Wahed Akhtar Nasim Akhtar  DAE
11 Zahoor Ahmed Ahmed Hussian  DAE
12 Mustafa Ali Ahmed Hussian  DAE
13 Jalil Ur Rehman Abdul Shakoor  DAE
14 Aaqib Javed Javed Akhter  DAE
15 Farrukh Pervez Muhammad Pervez MCS
16 Mehmood Maqsood Muhammad Maqsood DAE
17 Hamza Masood Masood Ahmed DAE
18 Hamad Tariq Tariq Mehmood DAE
19 Taimur Ahmed Zahoor Ahmed DAE
20 Yasir Mehmood Khalid Mehmood DAE
21 Haq Nawaz Azmat Khan DAE
22 Masood Ahmed Muhammad Tafail FA
23 Bilal Fayaz Muhammad Fayyaz B.Com
24 Fasil Alam Muhammad Aslam B.com
25 Mohsin Qureshi M. Jameel Qureshi ICA,BA
The above Students Need to confirm their  enrollment till 8th January, 2015, other wise they would be drop from the merit list.
Contact: 051-5761270-1

Government Institute of Information Technology, Rawalpindi

Merit List for Auto CAD  TEVTA Industry Initiative Program
Class Timing: 1 PM to 3 PM
Sr.No  Name  Father Name  Qualification  Computer Skill/Remarks
26 Sobia Rasheed Abdul Rasheed FA DIT
27 Anees Fatima Muhammad Musa Khan BA DIT
28 Misbah-pervaiz Pervaiz Hussain FA DIT
29 Bushra Sadiq Ghulam Sadiq BA DIT/DOM
30 Arslan Khan Ulfat Khan Matric( Comp) CCA Continue
31 Ch.Waseem Ullah Ch.Sana Ullah I.Com CCA Continue
32 Madeeha Khawar Idrees BA
33 Shahzaib Khawar Khawar Idrees ICS, BA
34 Usman Ahmed Khalid Khalid Mehmood FSC
35 Farrukh Hussain Tariq Hussain FA
36 Ali Arshad Muhammad Arshad ICS
37 M. Farooq Khalid Javed FA
38 M. Faisal Muhammad Yaqoob FA
39 Faisal Mehmood Muhammad Hanif B.COM
40 Jahangir Khan Sohail Naseer ICS
41 Faraz Khan M. Shemraiz Khan B.Com
42 Yasir Tufail Muhammad Tufail Kahn BSC
43 Hamad Zakir Abbasi Zakir Hussin Abbasi FSC
44 Humayun Khan Abbasi M. Yousaf FSC
45 Muhammad Hamza Agha Abrar Ahmed FSC CCA Continue
46 Hamza Zafar Zafar Ali Matric
47 Hafiz M. Usaman Ali Farooq Ahmed Khan Matric
48 Tahir Naqash Yousaf Khan Matric
49 Almas Ansar Ansar Masih Matric
50 Nafees Aslam Sher Aslam Matric
The above Students Need to confirm their  enrollment till 8th January, 2015, other wise they would be drop from the merit list.  Contact: 051-5761270-1

Waiting List For AutoCAD

1 Asfand Mehmood Tariq Mehmood Matric
2 Muhammad Moaz Zahid Muhammad Zahid FSC
3 waqar Khan Jabbar Khan Matric CCA Continue
4 Kamal din Abdul Karim Matric Hafiz e Quran
2nd Merit list will be Display on 13th Jan, 2015
Note: Commencement of Classes will be on 12th January 2015

10,384 total views, 2 views today